Athletics

Full schedules for specific sports teams can be accessed by selecting the team name from the dropdown menus located at the top right of the page.

School Athletics Schedule: Next Two Weeks

-
vs.
Bishop McNamara High School
Home
Landon School
-
vs.
(B), Field School
Home
Landon School
-
vs.
Bishop McNamara High School
Home
Landon School
-
vs.
Milton Gottesman Jewish Day School
Home
Landon School
-
vs.
Georgetown Day School
Home
Landon School
-
vs.
McLean School of Maryland
Home
Landon School
-
vs.
Bullis School
Away
Bullis School
-
vs.
(A), Gonzaga College High School
Home
Landon School
-
vs.
Mater Dei School
Home
Landon School
-
vs.
McLean School of Maryland
Home
Landon School
CHANGED: Will now be played on 9/26
-
vs.
Scrimmage, Maret School
Home
Landon School
-
vs.
National Presbyterian School
Home
Landon School
-
vs.
Archbishop Spalding High School
Away
Archbishop Spalding High School
-
vs.
Mater Dei School
Away
Mater Dei School
-
vs.
Georgetown Preparatory School
Home
Landon School
-
vs.
St. Christopher's School
Home
Landon School
-
vs.
Georgetown Preparatory School
Away
Georgetown Preparatory School
-
vs.
(A), Georgetown Preparatory School
Home
Landon School
-
vs.
St. Albans School
Home
Landon School
-
vs.
St. Albans School (A Team)
Away
St. Albans School
-
vs.
St. Albans School (B Team)
Home
Landon School
-
vs.
St. Albans School
Home
Landon School
CANCELLED
-
Whitman, BCC & Churchill vs. Landon
Home
Landon - Cross Country Course
-
vs.
St. Stephen's and St. Agnes School
Away
St. Stephen's and St. Agnes School
-
vs.
St. Stephen's and St. Agnes School
Home
Landon School
-
vs.
(B), Potomac School
Home
Landon School
-
vs.
Woods Academy
Home
Landon School
-
vs.
St. Albans School
Home
Landon School
-
vs.
(A), Heights School
Home
-
vs.
Georgetown Day School
Home
Landon School
-
vs.
Bishop O'Connell High School
Away
Bishop O'Connell High School
-
vs.
Episcopal High School
Away
Episcopal High School
-
vs.
(B), Episcopal High School
Home
Landon School

Fall Teams

Winter Teams

Spring Teams

Twitter

Contacts

Michael Cooke

Michael Cooke

Science Teacher, Middle School Athletics Coordinator
Cameron Danish

Cameron Danish

Assistant Athletic Trainer
Charles Harley

Charles Harley

Assistant to the Athletic Director
Mac Jacoby

Mac Jacoby

Athletics
Marty Klingelhofer

Marty Klingelhofer

Class of 1977
Assistant Athletic Director, Strength and Conditioning
Mike McCormick

Mike McCormick

Head Athletic Trainer
Paul Miller

Paul Miller

Class of 1992
Equipment Manager
Paul Padalino

Paul Padalino

Math Teacher, Interim Director of Athletics
Jodi Zager

Jodi Zager

Administrative Assistant
Powered by Finalsite