Athletics

Loading from Vimeo...

Winter Break Weight Room Hours

Friday, December 16: 3 to 5 p.m.
Saturday, December 17: 10 a.m. to 12 p.m.
Sunday, December 18: Closed
Monday, December 19 to Friday, December 23: 11 a.m. to 1 p.m.
Saturday, December 24 & Sunday, December 25: Closed
Monday, December 26 to Friday, December 30: 11 a.m. to 1 p.m.
Saturday, December 31: 10 a.m. to 12 p.m.
Sunday, January 1: Closed
Monday, January 2: 11 a.m. to 1 p.m.
Tuesday, January 3: 3:30 to 5:30 p.m.

School Athletics Schedule: Next Two Weeks

-
vs.
Woods Academy
Away
Woods Academy
-
vs.
Woods Academy, Stone Ridge School of the Sacred Heart, Georgetown Day School
Away
Stone Ridge School of the Scared Heart
-
vs.
Georgetown Preparatory School
Away
Georgetown Preparatory School
-
vs.
St. John's College High School
Home
Landon School
Win 1044-979
-
vs.
Georgetown Preparatory School
Home
Landon School
-
vs.
Georgetown Preparatory School
Home
Landon School
-
vs.
MAPHL, Gonzaga College High School
Home
The Bears' Den at Rockville Ice Arena
-
vs.
Sidwell Friends School
Away
Sidwell Friends School
-
vs.
St. James School, Washington Latin School, St. Stephens & St. Agnes School
Home
Landon School
-
Development Team Match #2
Away
IWLA ( Centreville)
Other
-
vs.
Sidwell Friends School
Away
Sidwell Friends School
-
vs.
Sidwell Friends School
Home
Landon School
-
vs.
Sidwell Friends School
Home
Landon School
-
vs.
St. Stephen's & St. Agnes
Away
St. Stephen's & St. Agnes
-
vs.
Calvert Hall College High School
Home
The Bears' Den at Rockville Ice Arena
-
vs.
St. Stephens & St. Agnes School
Away
St. Stephens & St. Agnes School
-
vs.
Washington Jesuit School
Home
Landon School
-
vs.
Washington Jesuit Academy
Home
Landon School
-
Montgomery County Private School Championships
Away
Georgetown Preparatory School
-
vs.
St. Stephen's and St. Agnes School
Away
St. Stephen's and St. Agnes School
-
vs.
MAPHL, St. Johns College High School
Home
The Bears' Den at Rockville Ice Arena
-
vs.
Fairfax High School
Home
Landon School
-
vs.
Mater Dei School
Home
Landon School
-
vs.
Episcopal High School
Away
Episcopal High School
-
vs.
Washington-Lee High School
Away
KMW Lodge
-
vs.
Bullis School
Home
Landon School
-
vs.
Arlington Knights
Home
The Bear's Den at Rockville Ice Arena
-
vs.
St. Patrick's Episcopal Day School
Away
St. Patrick's Episcopal Day School
-
vs.
Severn School, Woodrow Wilson High School, Episcopal High School
Home
Landon School
-
vs.
The Heights School
Home
AussieNick Squash
-
vs.
MAPHL/IAC, St. Albans School
Away
Fort Dupont Ice Rink
-
vs.
Episcopal High School
Home
Landon School
-
vs.
JV Jamboree, John Caroll School, Gilman School, Loyola School, McDonogh School
Away
McDonogh School
-
vs.
West Potomac High School
Home
Landon School
-
vs.
St. Albans School
Home
Landon School
-
vs.
St. Albans School
Home
Landon School
-
vs.
DeMatha Catholic High School
Away
Herbert Wells Ice Arena
-
vs.
St. Albans School
Home
Landon School
-
vs.
St. Albans School
Away
St. Albans School
-
vs.
St. Albans School
Away
St. Albans School
-
vs.
Woods Academy, Stone Ridge School of the Sacred Heart, Sidwell Friends School
Away
Stone Ridge School of the Scared Heart
-
vs.
Archbishop Spalding School
Away
Piney Orchard Ice Arena
-
vs.
Non-League, St. Paul's School
Home
The Bears' Den at Rockville Ice Arena
-
vs.
Georgetown Day School
Home
Landon School
-
vs.
Potomac School
Home
Landon School
-
vs.
Potomac School
Home
Landon School
POSTPONED: 2/14
-
vs.
Independent Club
Home
AussieNick Squash
-
vs.
Yorktown High School
Home
Landon School
-
vs.
MAPHL, St. Mary's Ryken High School
Away
Capital Clubhouse
-
vs.
Bullis School
Away
Bullis School
-
vs.
IAC Championships, TBD
Home
Landon School

Team Schedules and Information

Twitter

Contacts

Michael Cooke

Michael Cooke

Science Teacher, Middle School Athletics Coordinator
Cameron Danish

Cameron Danish

Assistant Athletic Trainer
Charles Harley

Charles Harley

Assistant to the Athletic Director
David Holm

David Holm

Director of Athletics, History Teacher
Mac Jacoby

Mac Jacoby

Athletics
Marty Klingelhofer

Marty Klingelhofer

Class of 1977
Assistant Athletic Director, Strength and Conditioning
Mike McCormick

Mike McCormick

Head Athletic Trainer
Paul Miller

Paul Miller

Class of 1992
Equipment Manager
Paul Padalino

Paul Padalino

Math Teacher, Associate Director of Athletics
Jodi Zager

Jodi Zager

Administrative Assistant
Powered by Finalsite