Past Athletics Events

Past athletics events and scores are listed below. Please click here to see a list of upcoming events.

Return to Athletics Homepage

Team Opponent Date Time Location Advantage Details Result Score
Wrestling Varsity Wrestling vs.
St. Vincent Pallotti High School, St. Stephen's and St. Agnes School, Sanford School
Landon School Home Details
Basketball 7th Basketball vs.
McLean School of Maryland
Landon School Home Details Win 62 - 13
Basketball 8th Basketball vs.
St. Stephen's and St. Agnes School
St. Stephen's and St. Agnes School Away Details
Wrestling Middle School Wrestling vs.
St. Stephen's and St. Agnes School
Landon School Home Details
Hockey Junior Varsity Ice Hockey vs.
Bullis School
Rockville Ice Rink Home Details
Basketball Junior Varsity Basketball vs.
Bullis School
Bullis School Away Details Loss 48 - 69
Basketball Freshman Basketball vs.
Bullis School
Landon School Home Details Win 68 - 36
Basketball Varsity Basketball vs.
Bullis School
Bullis School Away Details
Hockey Middle School Ice Hockey vs.
Bullis School
Rockville Ice Rink Away Details Loss 3 - 4
Swim Varsity Swimming and Diving
Georgetown Preparatory School Away Details
Riflery Upper School Riflery vs.
Yorktown High School
Landon - Frank T. Parsons Rifle Range Home Details
Hockey Varsity Ice Hockey vs.
Mt. St. Joseph High School
Rockville Ice Rink Home Details Win 8 - 3
Wrestling Varsity Wrestling vs.
St. Albans School
St. Albans School Away Details Win 64 - 17
Basketball 6th Basketball vs.
Sidwell Friends School
Sidwell Friends Away Details
Basketball 7th Basketball vs.
Sidwell Friends School
Landon School Home Details
Basketball 7th Basketball vs.
St. Albans School
St. Albans School Home Details Win 29 - 25
Basketball 8th Basketball vs.
Norwood School
Landon School Home Details
Basketball 5th Basketball vs.
National Presbyterian School
National Presbyterian School Away Details 36 - 21
Wrestling Junior Varsity Wrestling vs.
Episcopal High School
Episcopal High School Away Details
Track field Varsity Indoor Track and Field vs.
Episcopal High School
Episcopal High School Away Details
Riflery Upper School Riflery vs.
St. John's College High School
Landon - Frank T. Parsons Rifle Range Home Details
Hockey Middle School Ice Hockey
Rockville Ice Rink Home Details
Basketball Freshman Basketball vs.
St. Albans School
St. Albans School Away Details Win 63 - 58
Hockey Junior Varsity Ice Hockey vs.
St. Johns College High School
Rockville Ice Rink Home Details Tie 1 - 1
Squash icon Upper School Squash vs.
Gonzaga College High School
Chevy Chase Athletic Club Home Details Win 4 - 3
Wrestling Varsity Wrestling vs.
St. James School, Severn School, Woodrow Wilson High School
Landon School Home Details
Basketball Junior Varsity Basketball vs.
St. Albans School
St. Albans School Away Details Loss 48 - 61
Hockey Varsity Ice Hockey vs.
Bishop Denis J. O'Connell High School
Rockville Ice Rink Home Details Loss 2 - 4
Basketball Varsity Basketball vs.
St. Albans School
St. Albans School Away Details
Swim Middle School Swimming and Diving
Holton-Arms School Home Details
Wrestling Junior Varsity Wrestling
Montgomery Blair High School Away Details
Hockey Middle School Ice Hockey
Rockville Ice Rink Home Details
Basketball Junior Varsity Basketball vs.
Potomac School
Landon School Home Details Loss 46 - 58
Hockey Junior Varsity Ice Hockey vs.
Archbishop Spalding High School
Rockville Ice Rink Home Details
Basketball Varsity Basketball vs.
Potomac School
Potomac School Away Details Win 69 - 59
Basketball 5th Basketball vs.
National Presbyterian School
Landon School Home Details
Basketball Freshman Basketball vs.
Episcopal High School
Landon School Home Details
Swim Varsity Swimming and Diving vs.
Potomac School
Madeira School Away Details
Swim Middle School Swimming and Diving vs.
Stone Ridge School of the Sacred Heart
Stone Ridge School of the Sacred Heart Away Details
Squash icon Upper School Squash vs.
Potomac School
Potomac Squash Club Away Details
Wrestling Varsity Wrestling vs.
George Mason University
George Mason University Away Details
Wrestling Middle School Wrestling vs.
Sidwell Friends School
Sidwell Friends Away Details
Basketball 5th Basketball vs.
Woods Academy
Woods Academy Away Details Loss 22 - 27
Basketball 7th Basketball vs.
Bullis School
Bullis School Away Details Win 38 - 10
Basketball 8th Basketball vs.
Bullis School
Landon School Home Details
Basketball Freshman Basketball vs.
Sandy Spring Friends School
Sandy Spring Friends School Away Details Win 65 - 60
Riflery Upper School Riflery vs.
Washington-Lee High School
Washington-Lee High School Away Details
Basketball Freshman Basketball vs.
St. Stephen's and St. Agnes School
Landon School Home Details
Hockey Junior Varsity Ice Hockey vs.
Our Lady of Good Counsel High School
Rockville Ice Rink Home Details
Hockey Varsity Ice Hockey vs.
St. Albans School
Fort Dupont Ice Arena Away Details
Swim Varsity Swimming and Diving
Fairland Aquatic Center Away Details
Track field Varsity Indoor Track and Field
Georgetown Preparatory School Away Details
Wrestling Varsity Wrestling
St. Stephen's and St. Agnes School Away Details
Basketball Varsity Basketball vs.
St. Stephen's and St. Agnes School
Landon School Home Details
Basketball Junior Varsity Basketball vs.
St. Stephen's and St. Agnes School
Landon School Home Details Loss 53 - 73
Wrestling Junior Varsity Wrestling
Bullis School Away Details
Basketball 5th Basketball vs.
Washington Episcopal School
Washington Episcopal School Away Details 33 - 36
Swim Middle School Swimming and Diving
St. Albans School Away Details
Basketball Freshman Basketball vs.
Georgetown Preparatory School
Georgetown Preparatory School Away Details Win 46 - 39
Basketball Junior Varsity Basketball vs.
Georgetown Preparatory School
Georgetown Preparatory School Away Details Loss 51 - 70
Hockey Junior Varsity Ice Hockey vs.
Delaware College Prep Charter
Rockville Ice Rink Home Details
Basketball Varsity Basketball vs.
Georgetown Preparatory School
Georgetown Preparatory School Away Details
Basketball 6th Basketball vs.
Mater Dei School
Landon School Home Details
Basketball 7th Basketball vs.
Mater Dei School
Landon School Home Details Loss 31` - 49
Basketball 8th Basketball vs.
Heights School
Heights School Away Details
Wrestling Middle School Wrestling vs.
Mater Dei School
Landon School Home Details
Hockey Middle School Ice Hockey vs.
Mater Dei School
Rockville Ice Rink Home Details
Track field Varsity Indoor Track and Field
Georgetown Preparatory School Away Details
Basketball Junior Varsity Basketball vs.
Episcopal High School
Landon School Home Details Loss 55 - 69
Hockey Varsity Ice Hockey vs.
Salesianum School
Rockville Ice Rink Home Details
Basketball Varsity Basketball vs.
Episcopal High School
Landon - Hugh C. Riddleburger Gym Home Details
Hockey Varsity Ice Hockey vs.
St. Albans School
Fort Dupont Ice Arena Away Details 3 - 2
Wrestling Varsity Wrestling
All Day
Woodrow Wilson High School Away Details
Swim Varsity Swimming and Diving
Germantown Swim Center Away Details
Basketball Freshman Basketball vs.
Bullis School
Bullis School Away Details Win 73 - 34
Hockey Varsity Ice Hockey vs.
Gonzaga College High School
Rockville Ice Rink Home Details Loss 4 - 6
Basketball Junior Varsity Basketball vs.
Bullis School
Landon School Home Details Loss 53 - 64
Hockey Junior Varsity Ice Hockey vs.
Bishop Denis J. O'Connell High School
Rockville Ice Rink Home Details
Basketball Varsity Basketball vs.
Bullis School
Landon School Home Details
Wrestling Varsity Wrestling
Woodrow Wilson High School Away Details
Swim Varsity Swimming and Diving
Germantown Swim Center Away Details
Wrestling Junior Varsity Wrestling
St. James School Away Details
Track field Varsity Indoor Track and Field vs.
Episcopal High School
Episcopal High School Away Details
Hockey Varsity Ice Hockey
All Day
TBD Details
Basketball 6th Basketball vs.
Heights School
Landon School Home Details
Basketball 7th Basketball vs.
Heights School
Heights School Away Details
Basketball 8th Basketball vs.
Mater Dei School
Mater Dei School Away Details
Wrestling Middle School Wrestling vs.
Heights School
Landon School Home Details
Swim Middle School Swimming and Diving
Holton-Arms School Home Details
Hockey Middle School Ice Hockey vs.
Mater Dei School
Rockville Ice Rink Home Details
Riflery Upper School Riflery vs.
Wakefield High School
Woman's Club of Arlington Away Details
Basketball 6th Basketball vs.
St. Albans School
Landon School Home Details
Basketball 7th Basketball vs.
St. Albans School
Landon School Home Details
Basketball 8th Basketball vs.
St. Albans School
St. Albans School Away Details
Wrestling Middle School Wrestling vs.
St. Albans School
Landon School Home Details
Swim Varsity Swimming and Diving vs.
Paul VI High School
Holton-Arms School Home Details
Basketball Freshman Basketball vs.
Sidwell Friends School
Sidwell Friends Away Details Win 73 - 42
Hockey Varsity Ice Hockey vs.
Bullis School
Rockville Ice Rink Home Details Win 6 - 0
Riflery Upper School Riflery vs.
West Potomac High School
Landon - Frank T. Parsons Rifle Range Home Details
Basketball Junior Varsity Basketball vs.
Bullis School
Bullis School Away Details Loss 50 - 64
Basketball Varsity Basketball
Georgetown Preparatory School Away Details
Squash icon Upper School Squash
All Day
Home Details
Hockey Varsity Ice Hockey vs.
Georgetown Preparatory School
Rockville Ice Rink Home Details Loss 1 - 2
Basketball Freshman Basketball vs.
Flint Hill School
Flint Hill School Away Details Win 53 - 37
Basketball Varsity Basketball
TBD Details
Wrestling Varsity Wrestling
Hartford Community College Away Details
Riflery Upper School Riflery
Arlington Fairfax Izaak Walton League of America Away Details
Wrestling Varsity Wrestling
Hartford Community College Home Details
Basketball Varsity Basketball
TBD Details
Track field Varsity Indoor Track and Field
Mercersburg Academy Away Details
Hockey Varsity Ice Hockey vs.
DeMatha Catholic High School
The Gardens Ice House Away Details Win 5 - 3
Hockey Varsity Ice Hockey
All Day
TBD Details
Hockey Varsity Ice Hockey vs.
Gonzaga College High School
Fort Dupont Ice Arena Away Details Loss 1 - 2
Hockey Varsity Ice Hockey
All Day
The Gardens Ice House Away Details
Wrestling Varsity Wrestling
Lehigh University Away Details
Wrestling Varsity Wrestling
Lehigh University Away Details
Lacrosse Varsity Lacrosse vs.
McDonogh School
McDonogh School Away Details
Lacrosse Varsity Lacrosse vs.
Boys' Latin School of Maryland
Landon - William H. Triplett Field at Robinson M. Bordley Stadium Home Details
Lacrosse Junior Varsity Lacrosse
All Day
Home Details
Lacrosse Varsity Lacrosse vs.
Boys' Latin School of Maryland
Landon - William H. Triplett Field at Robinson M. Bordley Stadium Home Details
Golf Varsity Golf vs.
Our Lady of Good Counsel High School
Bethesda Country Club Home Details
Lacrosse Junior Varsity Lacrosse vs.
Archbishop Spalding High School
Landon - J. A. Goddard Jr. Field Home Details
Lacrosse Varsity Lacrosse vs.
St. John's College High School
Landon - William H. Triplett Field at Robinson M. Bordley Stadium Home Details Win 8 - 6
Baseball Junior Varsity Baseball vs.
Bethesda Chevy Chase High School
Bethesda-Chevy Chase High School Away Details
Baseball Varsity Baseball vs.
Bethesda Chevy Chase High School
Landon - David Armstrong Field Home Details
Baseball Junior Varsity Baseball vs.
Walt Whitman High School
Walt Whitman High School Away Details
Baseball Varsity Baseball vs.
Walt Whitman High School
Landon - David Armstrong Field Home Details
Lacrosse Junior Varsity Lacrosse vs.
Boys' Latin School of Maryland
Landon - J. A. Goddard Jr. Field Home Details
Tennis Varsity Tennis vs.
Thomas S. Wootton High School
Landon - Maclear Jacoby Tennis Courts Home Details Loss 3 - 4
Baseball Varsity Baseball vs.
Walter Johnson High School
Landon - David Armstrong Field Home Details
Baseball Junior Varsity Baseball vs.
Walter Johnson High School
Walter Johnson High School Away Details
Rugby Varsity Rugby vs.
Ron Brown High School
Landon - Harrison Prindle Field Home Details Win 55 - 10
Lacrosse Varsity Lacrosse vs.
St. Paul's School
St. Pauls School Away Details
Lacrosse Varsity Lacrosse vs.
St. Paul's School
St. Pauls School Away Details Loss 4 - 11
Lacrosse Junior Varsity Lacrosse vs.
Loyola Blakefield High School
Loyola Blakefield High School Away Details Loss 7 - 15
Golf Varsity Golf vs.
Our Lady of Good Counsel High School
Bethesda Country Club Home Details
Golf Varsity Golf vs.
Our Lady of Good Counsel High School
Bethesda Country Club Home Details Win 209 - 224
Baseball Varsity Baseball vs.
Archbishop Curley High School
Archbishop Curley High School Away Details
Baseball Junior Varsity Baseball vs.
Archbishop Curley High School
Landon - David Armstrong Field Home Details
Tennis Varsity Tennis vs.
Gilman School
Gilman School Away Details Loss 1 - 8
Baseball Varsity Baseball vs.
Bishop McNamara High School
Landon - David Armstrong Field Home Details Loss 0 - 11
Lacrosse Varsity Lacrosse vs.
St. Andrews Episcopal School
Landon - William H. Triplett Field at Robinson M. Bordley Stadium Home Details Win 11 - 9
Lacrosse Junior Varsity Lacrosse vs.
Mt. St. Joseph High School
Mt. St. Joseph High School Away Details Win 8 - 4
Baseball Junior Varsity Baseball vs.
Bishop McNamara High School
PGBG Club Sports Park Away Details Win 10 - 7
Track field Varsity Outdoor Track and Field
St. Stephen's and St. Agnes School Away Details
Golf Varsity Golf vs.
Paul VI High School
Columbia Country Club Home Details 204 - 234
Rugby Varsity Rugby vs.
St. John's College High School
St. Johns College High School Away Details Loss 11 - 39
Tennis Varsity Tennis vs.
Walt Whitman High School
Landon - Maclear Jacoby Tennis Courts Home Details
Frisbee Upper School Ultimate Frisbee vs.
Sidwell Friends School
Sidwell Friends Away Details
Baseball Varsity Baseball vs.
St. Anselm's Abbey School
Landon - David Armstrong Field Home Details Win 14 - 0
Lacrosse Junior Varsity Lacrosse vs.
St. Mary's High School
Landon - J. A. Goddard Jr. Field Home Details Loss 5 - 12
Baseball Varsity Baseball vs.
St. Anselm's Abbey School
Landon - David Armstrong Field Home Details
Lacrosse Varsity Lacrosse vs.
St. Mary's High School
Landon - William H. Triplett Field at Robinson M. Bordley Stadium Home Details Loss 3 - 10
Baseball Varsity Baseball vs.
Sidwell Friends School
Sidwell Friends Away Details
Tennis Varsity Tennis vs.
Norfolk Academy
Landon - Maclear Jacoby Tennis Courts Home Details
Baseball Junior Varsity Baseball vs.
Sidwell Friends School
Landon School Home Details Win 14 - 4
Golf Middle School Golf vs.
Bullis School
Falls Road Golf Course Home Details
Tennis Middle School Tennis vs.
Sidwell Friends School
Sidwell Friends Away Details
Track field Middle School Outdoor Track and Field
Bullis School Away Details
Golf Varsity Golf
Argyle Country Club Home Details
Baseball Varsity Baseball vs.
Our Lady of Good Counsel High School
Our Lady of Good Counsel High School Away Details
Baseball Junior Varsity Baseball vs.
Our Lady of Good Counsel High School
Landon - David Armstrong Field Home Details 10 - 16
Golf Varsity Golf vs.
Bishop Denis J. O'Connell High School
Bretton Woods Golf Course Home Details Win 204 - 207
Frisbee Upper School Ultimate Frisbee vs.
Thomas S. Wootton High School
Landon - Ethan H. Freed Field Home Details
Baseball Junior Varsity Baseball vs.
Woodrow Wilson High School
Landon - David Armstrong Field Home Details Loss 3 - 13
Lacrosse Junior Varsity Lacrosse vs.
Gonzaga College High School
Gonzaga College High School Away Details Loss 1 - 8
Tennis Junior Varsity Tennis vs.
Gonzaga College High School
East Potomac Tennis Center Away Details
Rugby Varsity Rugby vs.
Gonzaga College High School
Landon - Harrison Prindle Field Home Details
Lacrosse Varsity Lacrosse vs.
Gonzaga College High School
Gonzaga College High School Away Details
Baseball Varsity Baseball vs.
Nobles and Greenough
St. Albans School Away Details
Golf Varsity Golf
All Day
Away Details
Baseball Varsity Baseball vs.
St. Sebastian School
St. Albans School Away Details Loss 0 - 8
Baseball Varsity Baseball
TBD Details
Baseball Varsity Baseball
TBD Details
Lacrosse Varsity Lacrosse vs.
William Penn Charter School
Georgetown University Away Details Win 6 - 5
Baseball Varsity Baseball
TBD Details
Lacrosse Varsity Lacrosse vs.
Episcopal Academy
Episcopal Academy Away Details Win 8 - 3
Golf Varsity Golf vs.
St. Albans School
Chevy Chase Athletic Club Away Details Win 206 - 228
Baseball Varsity Baseball vs.
St. Albans School
St. Albans School Away Details Loss 1 - 5
Lacrosse Varsity Lacrosse vs.
Oakton High School
Landon - William H. Triplett Field at Robinson M. Bordley Stadium Home Details Win 14 - 6
Baseball Junior Varsity Baseball vs.
St. Albans School
Landon - David Armstrong Field Home Details Loss 2 - 12
Frisbee Upper School Ultimate Frisbee vs.
Maret School
Landon - Ethan H. Freed Field Home Details
Golf Junior Varsity Golf vs.
Gonzaga College High School
Falls Road Golf Course Home Details 236 - 203
Tennis Junior Varsity Tennis vs.
Bullis School
Bullis School Away Details Win 5 - 2
Tennis Varsity Tennis vs.
Bullis School
Landon - Maclear Jacoby Tennis Courts Home Details Win 6 - 1
Baseball Varsity Baseball vs.
St. Albans School
Landon - David Armstrong Field Home Details Loss 1 - 13
Lacrosse Junior Varsity Lacrosse vs.
Bullis School
Landon - J. A. Goddard Jr. Field Home Details Win 11 - 1
Fencing Upper School Fencing vs.
Georgetown Preparatory School
Georgetown Preparatory School Away Details Win 45 - 30
Baseball Junior Varsity Baseball vs.
St. Albans School
St. Albans School Away Details Loss 1 - 11
Baseball 7th Baseball vs.
Heights School
Landon - David Armstrong Field Home Details
Baseball 8th Baseball vs.
Heights School
Heights School Away Details
Lacrosse 8th Lacrosse vs.
Heights School
Playing Fields - Harrison Prindle Field Home Details
Baseball 6th Baseball vs.
Heights School
Landon - Far Meadow Field Home Details
Lacrosse 6th Lacrosse vs.
Heights School
Landon - Ethan H. Freed Field Home Details
Lacrosse 7th Lacrosse vs.
Heights School
Heights School Away Details
Tennis Middle School Tennis vs.
Heights School
Landon - Maclear Jacoby Tennis Courts Home Details
Track field Middle School Outdoor Track and Field
Landon School Home Details
Golf Middle School Golf vs.
St. Albans School
Falls Road Golf Course Home Details
Rugby Varsity Rugby vs.
Heights School
Playing Fields - Harrison Prindle Field Home Details Win 17 - 14
Lacrosse Varsity Lacrosse vs.
Bullis School
Bullis School Away Details Loss 9 - 10
Track field Varsity Outdoor Track and Field
Gaithersburg High School Away Details
Golf Junior Varsity Golf vs.
Stone Ridge School of the Sacred Heart
Falls Road Golf Course Home Details Win 223 - 269
Baseball Junior Varsity Baseball vs.
Woodrow Wilson High School
Fort Reno Away Details Tie 6 - 6
Golf Varsity Golf vs.
Episcopal High School
Chevy Chase Country Club Home Details Win 199 - 208
Baseball Varsity Baseball vs.
Georgetown Day School
Landon - David Armstrong Field Home Details Win 11 - 2
Tennis Varsity Tennis vs.
Flint Hill School
Flint Hill School Away Details
Tennis Junior Varsity Tennis vs.
Flint Hill School
Landon - Maclear Jacoby Tennis Courts Home Details Win 6 - 1
Golf Middle School Golf vs.
Woods Academy
Needwood Golf Course Away Details
Baseball 7th Baseball vs.
Georgetown Day School
Georgetown Day School Away Details
Baseball 8th Baseball vs.
Georgetown Day School
Landon - David Armstrong Field Home Details
Lacrosse 7th Lacrosse vs.
Potomac School
Potomac School Away Details
Track field Middle School Outdoor Track and Field
St. Albans School Away Details
Golf Junior Varsity Golf vs.
Bullis School
Bullis School Away Details Win 218 - 238
Baseball Varsity Baseball vs.
Episcopal High School
Episcopal High School Away Details
Frisbee Upper School Ultimate Frisbee vs.
Field School
The Field School Away Details
Lacrosse Varsity Lacrosse vs.
DeMatha Catholic High School
DeMatha Catholic High School Away Details Win 10 - 8
Baseball 7th Baseball vs.
Heights School
Heights School Away Details
Tennis Middle School Tennis vs.
Heights School
Landon School Home Details
Frisbee Upper School Ultimate Frisbee vs.
Washington Latin School
Landon - Ethan H. Freed Field Home Details
Golf Junior Varsity Golf vs.
Our Lady of Good Counsel High School
Falls Road Golf Course Home Details Win 219 - 310
Baseball Junior Varsity Baseball vs.
Episcopal High School
Landon - David Armstrong Field Home Details
Baseball 8th Baseball vs.
Mater Dei School
Landon - David Armstrong Field Home Details
Baseball 6th Baseball vs.
Heights School
Landon - Far Meadow Field Home Details
Lacrosse 7th Lacrosse vs.
St. Stephen's and St. Agnes School
St. Stephen's and St. Agnes School Away Details
Lacrosse 8th Lacrosse vs.
St. Albans School
St. Albans School Away Details
Lacrosse 6th Lacrosse vs.
St. Albans School
Landon - Ethan H. Freed Field Home Details
Tennis Middle School Tennis vs.
Georgetown Day School
Landon - Maclear Jacoby Tennis Courts Home Details
Tennis Junior Varsity Tennis vs.
St. Albans School
Landon - Maclear Jacoby Tennis Courts Home Details Loss 3 - 4
Tennis Varsity Tennis vs.
St. Albans School
St. Albans School Away Details Loss 1 - 6
Baseball Varsity Baseball vs.
Episcopal High School
Landon - David Armstrong Field Home Details Loss 2 - 3
Rugby Varsity Rugby vs.
DeMatha Catholic High School
Landon - Harrison Prindle Field Home Details Win 32 - 29
Frisbee Upper School Ultimate Frisbee vs.
Commonwealth Academy
Commonwealth Academy Away Details
Lacrosse Varsity Lacrosse vs.
St. Albans School
Landon - William H. Triplett Field at Robinson M. Bordley Stadium Home Details Win 10 - 7
Tennis Varsity Tennis vs.
Maret School
Landon - Maclear Jacoby Tennis Courts Home Details
Lacrosse Junior Varsity Lacrosse vs.
St. Albans School
St. Albans School Away Details Loss 6 - 7
Track field Varsity Outdoor Track and Field
Georgetown Preparatory School Away Details
Baseball Varsity Baseball vs.
Maret School
Landon - David Armstrong Field Home Details
Fencing Upper School Fencing vs.
St. Anselm's Abbey School
DC Fencers Club 2 Away Details Win 45 - 21
Lacrosse 5th Lacrosse vs.
National Presbyterian School
Landon - Ethan H. Freed Field Home Details Win 7 - 1
Golf Varsity Golf vs.
Bullis School
Woodmont Country Club Home Details Tie 202 - 202
Tennis Varsity Tennis vs.
Potomac School
Potomac School Away Details Loss 3 - 4
Tennis Junior Varsity Tennis vs.
Potomac School
Landon - Maclear Jacoby Tennis Courts Home Details Loss 2 - 5
Baseball Varsity Baseball vs.
Woodrow Wilson High School
Landon - David Armstrong Field Home Details 21 - 6
Lacrosse 6th Lacrosse vs.
Heights School
Heights School Away Details
Baseball 6th Baseball vs.
Heights School
Heights School Away Details
Baseball 8th Baseball vs.
Potomac School
Potomac School Away Details
Golf Middle School Golf vs.
Mater Dei School
Needwood Golf Course Home Details
Lacrosse 8th Lacrosse vs.
Potomac School
Potomac School Away Details
Track field Middle School Outdoor Track and Field
Landon School Home Details
Tennis Middle School Tennis vs.
Potomac School
Landon - Maclear Jacoby Tennis Courts Home Details Win 5 - 2
Golf Varsity Golf vs.
DeMatha Catholic High School
Bretton Woods Golf Course Home Details 193 - 202
Baseball Junior Varsity Baseball vs.
Georgetown Day School
Landon - David Armstrong Field Home Details
Tennis Junior Varsity Tennis vs.
Georgetown Preparatory Schoool
Landon - Maclear Jacoby Tennis Courts Home Details
Tennis Junior Varsity Tennis vs.
Georgetown Preparatory School
Landon - Maclear Jacoby Tennis Courts Home Details
Frisbee Upper School Ultimate Frisbee vs.
Field School
Landon - Ethan H. Freed Field Home Details
Tennis Varsity Tennis vs.
Maret School
Landon - Maclear Jacoby Tennis Courts Home Details
Tennis Varsity Tennis vs.
Maret School
Landon - Maclear Jacoby Tennis Courts Home Details
Baseball Varsity Baseball vs.
Bullis School
Bullis School Away Details Win 8 - 0
Rugby Varsity Rugby vs.
Georgetown Preparatory School
All Day
Georgetown Preparatory School Away Details
Baseball 5th Baseball vs.
Mater Dei School
Cabin John Regional Park Away Details Loss 0 - 2
Lacrosse 7th Lacrosse vs.
St. Albans School
Landon - J. A. Goddard Jr. Field Home Details
Track field Middle School Outdoor Track and Field
Landon School Home Details
Golf Junior Varsity Golf vs.
Georgetown Preparatory School
Falls Road Golf Course Home Details Win 254 - 267
Frisbee Upper School Ultimate Frisbee vs.
Washington International School
Landon - Ethan H. Freed Field Home Details
Lacrosse Junior Varsity Lacrosse vs.
Georgetown Preparatory School
Georgetown Preparatory School Away Details Loss 5 - 9
Golf Middle School Golf vs.
Bullis School
Falls Road Golf Course Home Details
Baseball 6th Baseball vs.
St. Albans School
Landon - Far Meadow Field Home Details
Baseball 7th Baseball vs.
St. Albans School
St. Albans School Away Details
Baseball 8th Baseball vs.
St. Albans School
Landon - David Armstrong Field Home Details
Tennis Middle School Tennis vs.
Bullis School
Landon - Maclear Jacoby Tennis Courts Home Details
Baseball 7th Baseball vs.
St. Albans School
St. Albans School Away Details
Tennis Junior Varsity Tennis vs.
Episcopal High School
Episcopal High School Away Details
Tennis Varsity Tennis vs.
Episcopal High School
Landon - Maclear Jacoby Tennis Courts Home Details
Baseball Varsity Baseball vs.
Bullis School
Landon - David Armstrong Field Home Details
Lacrosse Varsity Lacrosse vs.
Georgetown Preparatory School
Landon - William H. Triplett Field at Robinson M. Bordley Stadium Home Details
Baseball Junior Varsity Baseball vs.
Bullis School
Bullis School Away Details